Photos (13)

Muwa Niseko 712: 2 Bedroom

¥246,479,466
USD: $1,590,190
Price per sqm: ¥2,821,422
Price per Tsubo: ¥9,327,016
2
2
87.36sqm
2023
Hokkaido, Niseko, Hirafu
Niseko Hirafu, Kutchan Hokkaido Japan

Elegant 2 bedroom suite for a refined nature escape

​​​​​​​Our 2 Bedroom Suites are a masterclass in space and light—designed to elevate your stay with a sense of calm, connection, and comfort. Spanning approximately 90 sqm, each suite features one twin bed and one king bed for up to four guests, making it ideal for families or a small group of friends.

A fully equipped kitchen allows for relaxed in-room dining, while the unique elegant round bathtub serves as a tranquil retreat for soothing tired muscles after a day of outdoor adventure, or simply sinking into deep relaxation surrounded by natural light.

Enjoy peaceful views of the resort’s gondola or the atmospheric Hirafu Village—both offering a unique window into the region’s beauty, no matter the season.

All stays include
– Complimentary in-room refreshments
– Exclusive access to public onsen
– Exclusive access to private ski lockers in winter season

  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 King Bed
  • Fully equipped kitchen, including dishwasher, induction cooktop, microwave oven, electric kettle, coffee machine, toaster, rice cooker, fridge and tableware
  • Washer and dryer
  • TV with sound bar
  • Air purifier, humidifier
  • Hair dryer
  • Telephone

Please note: Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent the exact unit available for sale.

FAQ

1. Sales Process

Answer: The process begins with a formal offer (Offer Acceptance). Once accepted, NISADE drafts the Sale and Purchase Agreement and the Statement of Important Matters. After signing, the buyer pays a deposit to a solicitor’s trust account. Legal documents like the Power of Attorney (POA) and Affidavit are then executed and notarized to finalize the title transfer at settlement.